Connect with us

News

Strong Finish Lifts Bixby’s Girls to Regional Championship – Presented by RainTech

By Ron Holt

With the game on the line with less than five minutes remaining, Bixby responded with a perfect showing from the free throw line and a 14-3 run to salvage a 52-38 victory over pesky Stillwater in a Class 6A Girls Regional Championship game at Whitey Ford Field House Tuesday night.

The Lady Spartans, 21-3 and winners of 13 straight games, advance to a Class 6A Area Tournament winners’ bracket game against familiar foe Union (17-5) at 6:30 p.m. Thursday (March 3) at Cleveland High’s gymnasium.

The winner advances to the state tournament while the Bixby-Union loser plays the winner of the Owasso-Putnam City North losers’ bracket game at 1:30 p.m. Saturday. “We’ll play Union for the third time with winner going to state,” Bixby head coach Tina Thomas said. “It’s going to be whoever shows up and plays the best.”

Bixby was productive from the outset against Stillwater, scoring the game’s first eight points on a 3-pointer by Gracy Wernli, a three-point play by Alyssa Nielsen and a drive by Gentry Baldwin. Three late points by Meredith Mayes gave BHS a 13-4 lead but the Lady Pioneers rallied for four straight points to narrow the gap to 13-8 after one quarter.

A trey by Baldwin and two points each by Nielsen and Wernli increased Bixby’s margin to 24-13 with 1:42 left before halftime. The Lady Pioneers continued fighting back as Aspen Clarkson hit two free throws and talented freshman Janiyah Williams converted a three-point play to trim BHS’s halftime advantage to 24-18.

The third quarter was more of the same as Bixby would extend its lead only to see the Lady Pioneers battle back to remain in contention entering the fourth quarter with the Lady Spartans holding a 36-33 lead.

Nielsen opened the final frame with a jumper for a 38-33 lead before Williams banked in a drive for a 38-35 Bixby lead with 5:52 remaining. That’s when Bixby pulled away – thanks to 10-of-10 shooting from the charity stripe in the fourth quarter – as the Lady Spartans outscored SHS 14-3 down the stretch.

Wernli started the surge by sinking two free throws followed by field goals by Baldwin and Mayes for a 44-35 Bixby lead. After a three-point play by the Lady Pioneers’ Williams, Bixby scored the game’s final eight points all from the line with Baldwin swishing six free throws and Mayes sinking two.

“We didn’t have an offensive flow like we’re used to, but I just told them at this time of the year we did what we had to do. Hitting free throws was huge … I don’t think we missed one in the fourth quarter,” said coach Thomas.

“They weren’t going to double down on our post (Mayes) so we just kept feeding her. That’s a scrappy little team. We had some break downs and they got some easy buckets on us. We’ll watch film and see where we can improve.

“I was proud of Gentry hitting the free throws and doing a good job guarding No. 24 (Williams). She had 13 points and our goal was to hold her below her average. Gracy did a good job on No. 11 (Chrissen Harland) who can go off with threes,” coach Thomas added.

Mayes topped Bixby in scoring with 15 points while Baldwin scored 13, Nielsen 11, Wernli 10 and Brynn Daniel three. The Lady Spartans were 14-of-15 from the free throw line in the game.

“We’ve been working a lot on free throws in practice, we know how important they are in the playoffs,” Baldwin said. “They are a good team, well coached and they don’t quit at all. They were in your face with their defense … we were never able to get anything going.

“As a team I thought we were pretty calm when they started coming back and we were able to answer. Coach Thomas talked to us at halftime about being more patient on offense. We were working so hard on defense that I didn’t think we were as patient on offense.

“It’s a great feeling being regional champs,” she added.

Stillwater (12-13) was led in scoring by Aspen Clarkson and Williams, each with 13 points. The Lady Pioneers try to keep state tourney hopes alive when they play Tahlequah (22-3) in a loser’s Area Tournament game at 8 p.m. Thursday at Will Rogers’ gymnasium,

BIXBY 80, ENID 21

Bixby’s strong start settled the issue early in the Lady Spartans’ 80-21 victory over struggling Enid (1-23) in the regional tourney opener last Saturday night.

The Lady Spartans led 20-4 after one quarter and held a commanding 44-8 lead at halftime and a 68-14 lead going into the fourth quarter in capturing their 12th victory in a row.

“We knew it would be a mismatch as far as talent-wise, but we came out and did what we should do,” coach Thomas said. “I thought they came out ready to go and were clicking on all cylinders. That’s all you can ask. I feel like the young ones who came in did a good job too.”

Baldwin led the balanced BHS offensive effort with 16 points. Mayes and Nielsen each scored 12 points and Wernli and freshman Ava Casper contributed 10 points.

“We were all pretty confident that we’d play a lot tonight … it’s great to play in the regional tournament,” said Casper, who had a career high effort with three 3-pointers and a free throw. “I hit the first three and I thought it was going to be a good night.

“I love playing with all these girls, we have great leaders on this team. It’s fun to look up to them. The younger girls realize it’s our time when we get to play and we just try to play as well as we can,” she added.

NOTES – This will be the third meeting between Bixby and Union. The Redhawks won an earlier meeting at Bixby 29-25 while the Lady Spartans won at Union 38-31. … Union defeated Tahlequah, 48-35, to win a regional championship Tuesday. Senior TK Pitts, a Southern Methodist signee, led the Riverhawks in scoring with 18 points. … The Bixby-Stillwater game resembled last year’s meeting between the two teams in the Class 6A Area Consolation Finals. Stillwater led in the first half and early in the third quarter before Bixby went on a run to secure a hard-fought 51-40 win and a berth in the state tourney.

BIXBY 52, STILLWATER 38

(Regional Championship)

Bixby Scoring – Meredith Mayes 15, Gentry Baldwin 13, Alyssa Nielsen 11, Gracy Wernli 10, Brynn Daniel 3.

Stillwater Scoring – Aspen Clarkson 13, Janiyah Williams 13, Chrissen Harland 6, Jayden Mason 6.

BIXBY 80, ENID 21

(Regional Opener)

Bixby Scoring – Baldwin 16, Mayes 12, Nielsen 12, Wernli 10, Ava Casper 10, Daniel 6, Mady McClure 6, Sarah Beltran 3, Sadie Beltran 2.

Enid Scoring – Kiara Morris 6, Mariah Williams 5, Mary Angel Jibbwa 4, Ari Mejia 4, Kyra Criss 2.

More in News

Upcoming Events

February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS @ Bixby White (Big Gym)
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball 8th Red
February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Bixby Red (Big Gym)
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS @ Jenks White (Frank Harold FH)
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball 8th Red
February 3, 2023 12:00 am
VS Glenpool Warrior Classic Tournament
Glenpool HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling JV
February 3, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Bartlesville
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 4, 2023 12:00 am
VS Glenpool Warrior Classic Tournament
Glenpool HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling JV
February 7, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Sand Springs
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 7, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Owasso
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Owasso
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Owasso
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Owasso
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 11, 2023 10:00 am
VS FVC Tournament Finals @ Sapulpa Chieftain Center
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball 8th Red
February 11, 2023 12:30 pm
VS FVC Tournament Finals @ Sapulpa Chieftain Center
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball 8th Red
February 11, 2023 12:30 pm
VS FVC Tournament Finals @ Sapulpa Chieftain Center
February 11, 2023 1:45 pm
VS FVC Tournament Finals @ Sapulpa Chieftain Center
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball 8th Blue
February 12, 2023 11:00 am
VS Woman's Regionals
TBD
Varsity Wrestling - Wrestling (Girls)
February 13, 2023 11:00 am
VS Woman's Regionals
Varsity Wrestling - Wrestling (Girls)
February 14, 2023 4:00 pm
VS @ Sapulpa
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS @ Sapulpa
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Sapulpa
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2023 8:00 pm
VS @ Sapulpa
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 16, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Edison
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
February 16, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Bartlesville
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
February 16, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Tahlequah
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 16, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Edison
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
February 16, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Union
Away
Baseball - JV White
February 16, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Tulsa Edison
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
February 17, 2023 4:00 pm
VS @ BTW
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Lincoln Christian
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS @ BTW
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ BTW
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS @ BTW
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 18, 2023 12:00 am
VS Union Tournament
@ Union Soccer Field
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
February 18, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 18, 2023 12:30 pm
VS Jenks
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
February 18, 2023 2:30 pm
VS Jenks
Away
Baseball - JV White
February 20, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Coweta
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 20, 2023 2:30 pm
VS Coweta
Home
Baseball - JV White
February 21, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Cascia Hall
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 21, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
February 23, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Jones
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 23, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Claremore Varsity
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
February 23, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Cascia JV Red
@ Cascia Hall High School
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
February 23, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Regionals (Girls Only)
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 23, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Regionals (Girls Only)
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 23, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Owasso
Away
Baseball - JV White
February 24, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Sand Springs
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 24, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Baseball - JV White
February 24, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Owasso
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
February 24, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Regionals (Boys Only)
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 24, 2023 8:00 pm
VS @ Regionals (Boys Only)
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 25, 2023 12:00 am
VS TU Preseason Tourn
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
February 25, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Glenpool
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 25, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Collinsville
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
February 25, 2023 12:30 pm
VS Bartlesville
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
February 25, 2023 2:30 pm
VS Victory
Home
Baseball - JV White
February 25, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Tulsa Rogers
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
February 27, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Holland Hall
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 28, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
February 28, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Away
Baseball - JV White
February 28, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
March 2, 2023 12:00 am
VS Rock Wall Texas
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 2, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Victory
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
March 2, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Holland Hall- JV Blue
@ Holland Hall High School
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
March 2, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Baseball - JV White
March 3, 2023 12:00 am
VS Rock Wall Texas
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 3, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Owasso
Home
Baseball - JV White
March 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 4, 2023 12:00 am
VS Rock Wall Texas
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 4, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
March 4, 2023 2:30 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Baseball - JV White
March 6, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Away
Baseball - JV White
March 6, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 7, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Jenks- JV Red
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
March 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 7, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Jenks
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Claremore
Away
Baseball - JV White
March 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
March 7, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 9, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Kelley
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
March 9, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS McAlester
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Fayetteville Ark
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Fayettville
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 12, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Collinsville
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 16, 2023 12:00 am
VS Edmond Festival
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 16, 2023 12:00 am
VS Edmond Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
March 17, 2023 12:00 am
VS Edmond Festival
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 17, 2023 12:00 am
VS Edmond Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
March 20, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Union- JV Red
@ Union Soccer Field
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
March 20, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 20, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Baseball - JV White
March 20, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Collinsvillle
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
March 21, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Union- JV Blue
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
March 21, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 21, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Union
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 21, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Union
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 23, 2023 12:00 am
VS Choctaw Festival
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 23, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Perry Varsity
Home
Baseball - JV White
March 24, 2023 12:00 am
VS Keifer Varsity Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 24, 2023 12:00 am
VS Choctaw Festival
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 24, 2023 12:00 am
VS Deer Creek Tourn
@Edmond Deer Creek High School
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 24, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 25, 2023 12:00 am
VS Choctaw Festival
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 25, 2023 12:00 am
VS Keifer Varsity Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 27, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 27, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bentonville
@Bentonville Tiger Stadium
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 27, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 27, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bentonville Ark
@ Bentonville Ark
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 28, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Owasso
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 28, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 28, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Owasso- JV Blue and Red
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
March 28, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Home
Baseball - JV White
March 30, 2023 12:00 am
VS Owasso Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
March 30, 2023 12:00 am
VS Broken Arrow Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 30, 2023 1:30 pm
VS Deer Creek
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 30, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Bartlesville- JV Blue
@ Bartlesville High School
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
March 30, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
@Bartlesville High School
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 30, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
@ Bartlesville High School
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 31, 2023 12:00 am
VS Broken Arrow Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
March 31, 2023 12:00 am
VS Owasso Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
March 31, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Bishop Kelley- JV Blue
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
March 31, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 1, 2023 12:00 am
VS Broken Arrow Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 1, 2023 12:00 am
VS Owasso Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
April 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Union
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 3, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Baseball - JV White
April 4, 2023 3:30 pm
VS BTW- JV Blue
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
April 4, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Union
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 4, 2023 6:00 pm
VS BTW
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 4, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Union
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 4, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 4, 2023 8:00 pm
VS BTW
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 6, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 6, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 7, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Owasso - JV Red
@ Owasso High School
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
April 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 7, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Owasso
@ Owasso High School
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Owasso
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
April 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 7, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Owasso
@ Owasso High School
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 8, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 10, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Enid
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
April 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Enid
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 11, 2023 3:00 pm
VS Ponca City- JV Blue
@ Ponca City High School
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
April 11, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Enid
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 11, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ponca City
@ Ponca City High School
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 11, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Enid
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 11, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
April 11, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Ponca City
@ Ponca City High School
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 13, 2023 12:00 am
VS Coweta Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 13, 2023 12:00 am
VS Jenks Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 13, 2023 12:00 am
VS Spartan/Tiger Turf War
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Spartan/Tiger Turf War
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Jenks Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Coweta Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 14, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow-JV Blue/JV Red
@ Broken Arrow High School
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
April 14, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
@ Broken Arrow High School
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 14, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
@ Broken Arrow High School
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Spartan/Tiger Turf War
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Coweta Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Jenks Festival
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Stillwater
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
April 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Stillwater
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 17, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Stillwater
Home
Baseball - JV White
April 18, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Muskogee-JV Blue
@ Muskogee High School
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
April 18, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Stillwater
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 18, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Stillwater
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 18, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Muskogee
@ Muskogee High School
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 18, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Stillwater
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 18, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
@ Muskogee High School
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 21, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Tahlequah-JV Blue
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer JV1 - Soccer (Girls)
April 21, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 21, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 21, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Tahlequah(Senior Night)
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 21, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Collinsville
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
April 21, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Tahlequah (Senior Night)
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 22, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Collinsville
Home
Baseball - JV White
April 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Home
Baseball - JV Blue
April 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 24, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Home
Baseball - JV White
April 25, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 25, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 25, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 26, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
Away
Baseball - JV Blue
April 27, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Cascia Hall
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 27, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Baseball - JV White
April 28, 2023 12:00 am
VS Claremore Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
April 28, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 29, 2023 12:00 am
VS Claremore Festival
Away
Baseball - JV White
May 1, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Berryhill
Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 2, 2023 12:00 am
VS 1st Round of Playoffs
@ Bixby Soccer/Track Complex
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
May 5, 2023 12:00 am
VS Quarterfinals
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
May 7, 2023 12:00 am
VS OSSAA Regional Tournament
TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 8, 2023 12:00 am
VS OSSAA Regional Tournament
TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS OSSAA Regional Tournament
TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS Semi-Finals
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
May 12, 2023 12:00 am
VS State Finals
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
May 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS OSSAA State Tournament
TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS OSSAA State Tournament
TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 16, 2023 12:00 am
VS OSSAA State Tournament
TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity